Search

Aroeira Golf

Search
Rua das Anémonas, Herdade da Aroeira, 2820-553 0 reviews

Tee times

Aroeira Golf

Book tee time Aroeira Golf from 0€

About the club Aroeira Golf

36 Holes / 2 Golf courses

Located just 25 kilometers from Lisbon, Aroeira Golf Club is a paradise for golf lovers. This exclusive complex features two spectacular 18-hole courses, Aroeira Pines Classic and Aroeira Challenge, which are perfectly integrated into an impressive natural setting of pine forests and lakes. Designed by renowned architects, these courses not only offer technical challenges but also a unique visual experience, ideal for golfers of all levels.

  • Club rental
  • Driving range
  • Restaurant
  • Pro shop

Reviews

Reviews — Aroeira Golf

View on map

Rua das Anémonas, Herdade da Aroeira, 2820-553

No tee times found for the selected date

Discover Aroeira Golf in Portugal

Located just 25 km south of Lisbon, Aroeira Golf is one of the most prestigious golf destinations in Portugal. Surrounded by a beautiful pine forest and natural lakes, the club offers two world-class golf courses that blend seamlessly with the stunning landscape.

Often referred to as the "Portuguese Wentworth", Aroeira Golf combines championship-level golf with a peaceful and natural setting. The club has hosted several European Tour events, making it a must-visit for serious golfers looking for a challenging yet scenic course.

With a mild climate all year round, excellent facilities, and close proximity to Lisbon's cultural attractions, Aroeira Golf is the perfect choice for golf enthusiasts visiting Portugal.

Golf courses at Aroeira Golf

AROEIRA PINES CLASSIC (AROEIRA I)

Designed by Frank Pennink, this par-72 course is known for its tree-lined fairways, fast greens, and strategic bunkering. Measuring 6,044 meters, it offers a classic parkland experience with a technical and demanding layout that rewards precision.

AROEIRA CHALLENGE (AROEIRA II)

This modern par-72 course, designed by Donald Steel, is longer and more challenging than Aroeira I, with water hazards on nine holes and larger greens. Measuring 6,367 meters, it is a favorite for professional tournaments and skilled golfers looking for a test of accuracy and strategy.

Services at Aroeira Golf

  • Clubhouse
  • Pro Shop
  • Golf Academy
  • Driving Range
  • Putting Green
  • Golf Cart Rental
  • Trolley Rental
  • Club Rental
  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Locker Rooms
  • Hotel
  • Swimming Pool
  • Tennis Courts
  • Wi-Fi
  • Private Parking

FAQ about Aroeira Golf

What are the green fees at Aroeira Golf?

The green fees at Aroeira Golf vary depending on the season and course. Check TeeTimesBooking.com for the latest rates and offers.

How can i book a tee time at Aroeira Golf?

You can make an Aroeira Golf booking online through TeeTimesBooking.com for an easy and secure reservation.

Where is Aroeira Golf located?

Aroeira Golf is located 25 km south of Lisbon, near the Atlantic coast, offering a tranquil yet accessible golf retreat.

Is Aroeira Golf suitable for all skill levels?

Yes, with two courses of varying difficulty, Aroeira Golf is perfect for both beginners and advanced golfers. Aroeira I is more forgiving, while Aroeira II provides a greater challenge.